• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

390 Fifth Avenue

General Information

Other name(s): Gorham Building
Completion: 1906
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 390 Fifth Avenue
Coordinates: 40° 44' 59.14" N    73° 59' 2.86" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • White, Norvall / Willensky, Elliot (2000): AIA Guide to New York City. 4th edition, Three Rivers Press, New York (USA), pp. 227 [Q32].
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20038167
  • Published on:
    22/07/2008
  • Last updated on:
    30/07/2014