0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Jay Street Firehouse; Old Brooklyn Fire Headquarters
Completion: 1892
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Fire station
current use:
Apartment building
Architectural style: Richardsonian Romanesque

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 365 Jay Street
Coordinates: 40° 41' 33.74" N    73° 59' 13.14" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of floors (above ground) 6

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20078582
  • Published on:
    11/10/2019
  • Last updated on:
    11/10/2019