• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

28 State Street

General Information

Other name(s): Bank of New England Building
Completion: 1970
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 28 State Street
Coordinates: 42° 21' 34.00" N    71° 3' 27.00" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 152 m
number of floors (above ground) 40

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20021987
  • Published on:
    29/06/2006
  • Last updated on:
    30/09/2019