• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

28 Freshwater Place

General Information

Other name(s): Freshwater Place South Residential Tower
Completion: 2008
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , ,
Address: 1 Power Street
Coordinates: 37° 48' 50.03" S    145° 1' 41.62" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 162 m
number of floors (above ground) 46

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Mechanical & electrical engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014924
  • Date created
    30/12/2004
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014