• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

277 Park Avenue

General Information

Other name(s): Chemical Bank New York Trust Building
Completion: 1962
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 277 Park Avenue
Coordinates: 40° 45' 20.16" N    73° 58' 28.92" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 209 m
number of floors (above ground) 50

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022190
  • Date created
    09/07/2006
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015