• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

219 East 44th Street

General Information

Other name(s): Even Hotel New York Midtown East
Completion: November 2016
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Hotel
Apartment building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 219 East 44th Street
Coordinates: 40° 45' 6.61" N    73° 58' 20.48" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of floors (above ground) 35

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Contractor
Mechanical engineering

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20078515
  • Date created
    06/10/2019
  • Last Update
    06/10/2019