• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Vladimir Osipovich Sherwood

Russian architect.

Biographical Information

Name: Vladimir Osipovich Sherwood
Other name(s): Vladimir Osipovich Shervud
Original spelling: Владимир Осипович Шервуд
Born on 30 August 1832 in , Tambov Oblast, Central Federal District, Russia, Europe
Deceased on 21 July 1897 in , Central Federal District, Russia, Europe

Structures and Projects

Participation in the following structures & large-scale projects:

architect
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Person-ID
    1006027
  • Published on:
    21/03/2007
  • Last updated on:
    22/07/2014