• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Biographical Information

Name: Romain Morandière
Other name(s): Romain Bricheteau de la Morandière,Romain Bricheteau-Morandière
Born on 18 September 1809 in , Indre-et-Loire (37), Centre-Val de Loire, France, Europe
Deceased on 23 April 1875
Place(s) of activity:

Structures and Projects

Bibliography

  1. Morandière, Romain (1874): Traité de la construction des ponts et des viaducs en pierre, en charpente et en métal (2 volumes). Dunod, Paris (France).

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Person-ID
    1001291
  • Published on:
    30/01/2002
  • Last updated on:
    22/07/2014