• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Nicolas Schöffer

Biographical Information

Name: Nicolas Schöffer
Other name(s): Schöffer Miklós
Born on 6 September 1912
Deceased on 8 January 1992 in , Ile-de-France, France, Europe

Structures and Projects

Participation in the following structures & large-scale projects:

designer
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Person-ID
    1011070
  • Published on:
    30/09/2018
  • Last updated on:
    30/09/2018