• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Biographical Information

Name: Matthew Nowicki
Other name(s): Matthew Nowitzki
Original spelling: Maciej Nowicki
Born in June 1910
Deceased on 31 August 1950

Structures and Projects

Participation in the following structures & large-scale projects:

architect

Bibliography

  1. Nowicki, Maciej (1988): Planning of industrial sites in a city from the point of view of air pollution control. In: Energy and Buildings, v. 11, n. 1-3 (March 1988), pp. 171-179.

    https://doi.org/10.1016/0378-7788(88)90034-5

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Person-ID
    1000298
  • Published on:
    09/09/1999
  • Last updated on:
    22/07/2014