• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Jean-Laurent Legeay

Biographical Information

Name: Jean-Laurent Legeay
Other name(s): Jean Le Gay
Born in 1708 in , Ile-de-France, France, Europe
Deceased in 1790 in , Roma, Lazio, Italy, Europe
Teacher of ,

Structures and Projects

Participation in the following structures & large-scale projects:

architect
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Person-ID
    1005148
  • Published on:
    10/05/2006
  • Last updated on:
    22/07/2014