• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Jean-Benoît-Vincent Barré

Biographical Information

Name: Jean-Benoît-Vincent Barré
Other name(s): Jean-Baptiste Vincent Barré
Born in 1730 in , Seine-et-Marne (77), Ile-de-France, France, Europe
Deceased on 27 January 1824

Structures and Projects

Participation in the following structures & large-scale projects:

architect

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Person-ID
    1003555
  • Published on:
    09/06/2004
  • Last updated on:
    22/07/2014