0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

14th century French architect and sculptor.

Biographical Information

Name: Guy de Dammartin
Other name(s): Guyot de Dammartin
Born in 1340
Deceased in 1398
Brother of

Structures and Projects

Participation in the following structures & large-scale projects:

architect
master builder

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Person-ID
    1001825
  • Published on:
    22/08/2002
  • Last updated on:
    22/07/2014