• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Gunvald Aus

Biographical Information

Name: Gunvald Aus
Other name(s): Gunvald Aas
Born on 30 May 1851 in , Rogaland, Norway, Europe
Deceased on 27 May 1950 in , Viken, Norway, Europe

Structures and Projects

Participation in the following structures & large-scale projects:

structural engineer

Advertisement

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Person-ID
    1009694
  • Published on:
    22/04/2013
  • Last updated on:
    22/07/2014