0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Maltese architect and military engineer.

Biographical Information

Name: Gerolamo Cassar
Other name(s): Ġlormu Cassar
Born in 1520
Deceased in 1592
Father of

Structures and Projects

Participation in the following structures & large-scale projects:

architect
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Person-ID
    1004912
  • Published on:
    18/01/2006
  • Last updated on:
    22/07/2014