• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Frantz Mayor de Montricher

Biographical Information

Name: Frantz Mayor de Montricher
Other name(s): François de Montricher,Jean de Montricher
Born on 19 April 1810 in , Vaud, Switzerland, Europe
Deceased on 28 May 1858 in , Napoli, Campania, Italy, Europe

Structures and Projects

Participation in the following structures & large-scale projects:

engineer

Advertisement

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Person-ID
    1000877
  • Published on:
    22/04/2001
  • Last updated on:
    22/07/2014