0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Biographical Information

Name: Denise Scott Brown
Other name(s): Denise Lakofski
Born on 3 October 1931

Bibliography

  1. Venturi, Robert / Walser, Daniel / Scott Brown, Denise (2003): "Wir sind die letzten noch lebenden Funktionalisten": Interview mit Denise Scott Brown und Robert Venturi über ihre Arbeitsweise und über das Architekturgeschäft mit dem "11. September". In: TEC21, v. 129, n. 1-2 (10 January 2003).

    https://doi.org/10.5169/seals-108698

Relevant Websites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Person-ID
    1000431
  • Published on:
    16/03/2000
  • Last updated on:
    22/07/2014