• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Carl Ludwig Engel

Biographical Information

Name: Carl Ludwig Engel
Other name(s): Karl Ludwig Engel
Born on 3 July 1778 in , Germany, Europe
Deceased on 4 May 1840 in , Uusimaa, Finland, Europe
Father of

Structures and Projects

Relevant Websites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Person-ID
    1003919
  • Published on:
    01/11/2004
  • Last updated on:
    22/07/2014