• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Antonio da Sangallo the Younger

Biographical Information

Name: Antonio da Sangallo the Younger
Other name(s): Antonio Cordiani
Born on 12 April 1485 in , Firenze, Tuscany, Italy, Europe
Deceased on 3 August 1546 in , Umbria, Italy, Europe
Nephew of

Structures and Projects

Participation in the following structures & large-scale projects:

architect

Advertisement

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Person-ID
    1010414
  • Published on:
    23/02/2016
  • Last updated on:
    23/02/2016