• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Ankara

General Information

Name: Ankara
Historic name(s):
  • Angora
Type: city / town
Land mass: 25,706 km²
Population: 5,270,575 (estimated in 2015)
Density: 205 per km²
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Geo-ID
    1349
  • Published on:
    19/10/2000
  • Last updated on:
    07/01/2018