Advertisement

Share

Follow

Zippitoli Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Zippitoli
Status: out of service

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Eze River
Coordinates: 41° 57' 39.53" N    9° 0' 8.08" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

rise 5.00 m
total length 23 m
arch span 10.00 m
deck deck width 2.00 m

Materials

arch stone
abutments stone

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002101
  • Date created
    13/10/2001
  • Last Update
    27/10/2016