• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Zealand Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Oosterschelde Bridge
Completion: 1965
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Prestressed concrete bridge

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Address: N256
Crosses:
  • Oosterschelde
Coordinates: 51° 36' 44.00" N    3° 53' 29.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 17 m
total length 5 022 m
main spans 95 m

Materials

superstructure prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000522
  • Date created
    18/11/1999
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016