Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Yverdon Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc d'Yverdon
Completion: 1984
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Address: A 5
Part of:
Coordinates: 46° 46' 19.00" N    6° 37' 37.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 3 155 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20061394
  • Date created
    03/09/2011
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016