Advertisement

Share

Follow

Yokohama Landmark Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Minato Mirai 21
Completion: 1993
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , ,
Next to: Bank of Yokohama Building (1993)
Coordinates: 35° 27' 16.59" N    139° 37' 53.34" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 296 m

Materials

building structure steel

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Contractor
Steel construction

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000254
  • Date created
    19/05/1999
  • Last Update
    18/12/2014