• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Yingxian Pagoda

General Information

Other name(s): Sakyamuni Pagoda of Fogong Temple
Completion: 1056
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Pagoda
Material: Wooden tower

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 39° 33' 54.74" N    113° 10' 55.24" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 67.31 m
number of floors (above ground) 5

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20043446
  • Date created
    07/02/2009
  • Last Update
    02/10/2016