• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Yeddi Goz Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Seven Eyes Bridge; Pol-e-Jajim
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Pointed arch bridge
Function / usage: original use:
Road bridge
current use:
Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 38° 14' 18.10" N    48° 17' 38.68" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of arches 7

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20074461
  • Date created
    03/01/2018
  • Last Update
    04/01/2018