Advertisement

Share

Follow

Worms Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Dom Sankt Peter und Paul
Beginning of works: 1170
Completion: 1224
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Domplatz
Coordinates: 49° 37' 48.06" N    8° 21' 35.83" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • von Winterfeld, Dethard: Palatinat roman. Editions Zodiaque, Saint-Léger-Vauban (France), pp. 149-205.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022220
  • Date created
    10/07/2006
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014