• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

World Port Center

General Information

Other name(s): WPC
Beginning of works: 1998
Completion: 2001
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Wilhelminakade 901-965
Coordinates: 51° 54' 18.00" N    4° 29' 5.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 138 m
number of floors (above ground) 33

Participants

Architecture
Formwork
Building services engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013702
  • Date created
    10/10/2004
  • Last Update
    02/08/2017