• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Wolberg Hall

General Information

Other name(s): Illinois Athletic Club Building
Beginning of works: 1907
Completion: 1908
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: current use:
University building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 112 South Michigan Avenue
Coordinates: 41° 52' 49.36" N    87° 37' 29.92" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of floors (above ground) 1985: 18

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20040284
  • Date created
    03/11/2008
  • Last Update
    21/06/2015