• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Winterhuder Brücke

General Information

Other name(s): Hudtwalckerbrücke
Beginning of works: 1918
Completion: 1921
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Two-hinged arch bridge
Deck arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Address: Hudtwalckerstraße / Ludolfstraße
Crosses:
  • Alster River
Coordinates: 53° 35' 35.08" N    9° 59' 37.19" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 20 m
length 27.10 m

Materials

arches steel
piers on arch steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20033912
  • Date created
    02/01/2008
  • Last Update
    23/09/2017