Advertisement

Share

Follow

Williams Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Transco Tower
Beginning of works: 1981
Completion: 1983
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 2800 Post Oak Boulevard
Coordinates: 29° 44' 13.94" N    95° 27' 40.71" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 275 m
number of floors (above ground) 64

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
General contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012167
  • Date created
    22/05/2004
  • Last Update
    29/12/2016