Advertisement

Share

Follow

Weygand Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont Weygand
Completion: 1947
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: approach viaducts:
Deck arch bridge
main span:
Through arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: ,
Crosses:
  • Sassandra River
Coordinates: 5° 2' 14.78" N    6° 9' 2.72" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

deck reinforced concrete
piers reinforced concrete
arches reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006933
  • Date created
    28/11/2002
  • Last Update
    02/04/2017