Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Western Station

General Information

Other name(s): Westbahnhof
Beginning of works: 1949
Completion: 1953
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Europaplatz 1
Coordinates: 48° 11' 44.76" N    16° 20' 16.74" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Material supplier

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20028562
  • Date created
    20/06/2007
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014