Advertisement

Share

Follow

Wells Fargo Center

General Information

Other name(s): Block 148; First National Bank Tower; First Interstate Bank Tower
Beginning of works: 1969
Completion: 25 May 1972
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 1300 SW 5th Avenue
Coordinates: 45° 30' 51.77" N    122° 40' 45.68" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 166.42 m
number of floors (above ground) 41
number of floors (below ground) 2

Cost

cost of construction United States dollar 35 000 000

Materials

building structure steel

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Interior design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20029046
  • Date created
    10/07/2007
  • Last Update
    22/12/2017