Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Washington Metro Silver Line

General Information

Other name(s): Dulles Corridor Metrorail Project
Completion: 26 July 2014
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Metro (Subway, Underground)

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 47.6 km
number of tracks 2
number of stations 28

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10051228
  • Date created
    02/01/2010
  • Last Update
    28/08/2015