• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Wapping Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Edge Hill Tunnel
Completion: 1830
Status: out of service

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Location

Location: , , , ,
Coordinates: 53° 24' 4.68" N    2° 57' 9.07" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 2 030 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20035338
  • Date created
    09/03/2008
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015