Advertisement

Share

Follow

Wall Street Plaza

General Information

Other name(s): 88 Pine Street; Orient Overseas Building
Beginning of works: April 1970
Completion: July 1973
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Architectural style: International Style

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 88 Pine Street
Coordinates: 40° 42' 20.55" N    74° 0' 21.57" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 131.43 m
number of floors (above ground) 33

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Mechanical & electrical engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20064828
  • Date created
    26/03/2013
  • Last Update
    18/06/2016