Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Waldshut-Tiengen Railroad Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Rheinbrücke der Bahn in Waldshut-Tiengen
Beginning of works: 1858
Completion: 1859
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Lattice truss bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, ,
Crosses:
  • Rhine River
Next to: Waldshut-Koblenz Bridge
Coordinates: 47° 36' 33.14" N    8° 14' 2.96" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width ca. 5 m
height 5.13 m
total length 141.45 m
number of spans 3

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Engineering
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001597
  • Date created
    04/08/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016
<