Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Waiblingen Pedestrian Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Fußgängersteg über die Rems in Waiblingen
Completion: 1978
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Rems River
Coordinates: 48° 49' 55.42" N    9° 19' 11.28" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 4 m
rise 2.75 m
total length 39 m
span 28.00 m

Materials

arch reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Structural engineering
Checking engineering
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001596
  • Date created
    04/08/2001
  • Last Update
    02/01/2018