• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Wadi Abdoun Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Kamal Shair Bridge
Beginning of works: 14 December 2002
Completion: 14 December 2006
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 31° 57' 5.75" N    35° 53' 40.04" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 417 m
span lengths 63 m - 2 x 132 m - 63 m - 27 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
pylons prestressed concrete

Chronology

14 December 2006

Opened to traffic.

Participants

Design
Consulting engineers
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004819
  • Date created
    04/09/2002
  • Last Update
    07/02/2017