Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Wachovia Capitol Center

General Information

Other name(s): First Union Capitol Center
Completion: 1991
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Frame
Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 150 Fayetteville Street
Coordinates: 35° 46' 43.03" N    78° 38' 22.98" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 119 m
number of floors (above ground) 31

Materials

floor slabs prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Alternative design

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004047
  • Date created
    01/07/2002
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014
<