• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Vinxtbach Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Vinxtbachtalbrücke
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A61
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 29' 11.98" N    7° 13' 7.48" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 50 m
total length 670 m
height above valley floor or water 43 m

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20008554
  • Date created
    10/03/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016