Advertisement

Share

Follow

Villoresi Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Galleria Villoresi
Beginning of works: 2004
Completion: 2008
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel
Construction method: Cut-and-cover method

Location

Location: , ,
Address: SS336 dir
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 33' 8.00" N    8° 47' 36.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 2 × 960 m

Chronology

30 March 2008

Opened to traffic.

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20062512
  • Date created
    07/12/2011
  • Last Update
    11/02/2019