Advertisement

Share

Follow

Villerest Dam

General Information

Other name(s): Barrage de Villerest
Completion: 1984
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Curved gravity dam
Material: Concrete dam

Location

Location: , , ,
Impounds:
  • Loire River
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 59' 10.92" N    4° 2' 51.74" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

dam structure concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009269
  • Date created
    13/05/2003
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014