Advertisement

Share

Follow

Vienna University

General Information

Other name(s): Alma Mater
Beginning of works: 1873
Completion: 1884
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: University building

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Dr.-Karl-Lueger-Ring 1
Coordinates: 48° 12' 47.00" N    16° 21' 38.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20054826
  • Date created
    05/03/2010
  • Last Update
    24/07/2014