Advertisement

Share

Follow

Vienna State Opera House

General Information

Other name(s): Staatsoper
Beginning of works: 1861
Completion: 1869
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Opera house

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Opernring 2
Inspiration for: State Opera House (1887)
Coordinates: 48° 12' 11.82" N    16° 22' 9.06" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20027762
  • Date created
    26/03/2007
  • Last Update
    03/03/2015