• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Vero Centre

General Information

Other name(s): Royal Sun Alliance Centre
Beginning of works: 1998
Completion: 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Frame
Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , ,
Address: 48 Shortland Street
Coordinates: 36° 50' 47.70" S    174° 46' 6.16" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 167 m
number of floors (above ground) 38
height of core 150 m

Materials

floor slabs prestressed concrete

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004193
  • Date created
    05/07/2002
  • Last Update
    23/02/2017