• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Veresk Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pol-e-Piroozi
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 35° 54' 11.95" N    52° 59' 25.08" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 66 m

Materials

arch stone

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000641
  • Date created
    25/03/2000
  • Last Update
    21/10/2016