Advertisement

Share

Follow

Ventimiglia Railway Station

General Information

Other name(s): Stazione di Ventimiglia
Completion: 1872
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Piazza Cesare Battisti, 1
Part of:
Coordinates: 43° 47' 33.72" N    7° 36' 36.22" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20040026
  • Date created
    14/10/2008
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015