Advertisement

Share

Follow

Varadin Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Marshal Tito Bridge
Completion: 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: ,
Crosses:
  • Danube
Replaces: Marshal Tito Bridge (1945)
Coordinates: 45° 15' 16.59" N    19° 51' 26.61" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006665
  • Date created
    05/10/2005
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016